Awards-Nazi Awards

Winners
Runners-up

2016

Best Picture
13th (DuVernay et.al.)
20th Century Women (Mills et.al.)
Arrival (Villeneuve et.al.)
La La Land (Chazelle et.al.)
Moonlight (Jenkins et.al.)

Best Director
Damien Chazelle - La La Land
Ava DuVernay - 13th
Berry Jenkins - Moonlight
Mike Mills - 20th Century Women
Denis Villeneuve - Arrival

Best Actor
Casey Affleck - Manchester by the Sea
Colin Farrell - The Lobster
Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic
Trevante Rhodes - Moonlight
Denzel Washington - Fences

Best Actress
Annette Bening - 20th Century Women
Isabelle Huppert - Elle
Ruth Negga - Loving
Natalie Portman - Jackie
Hailee Steinfeld - The Edge of Seventeen

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali - Moonlight
Tom Bennett - Love & Friendship
Alden Ehrenreich - Hail, Caesar!
Ralph Fiennes - A Bigger Splash
David Oyelowo - Queen of Katwe

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis - Fences
Elle Fanning - 20th Century Women
Greta Gerwig - 20th Century Women
Naomie Harris - Moonlight
Lupita Nyong'o - Queen of Katwe

Best Acting Ensemble
20th Century Women
Fences
Moonlight
Sing Street
The Witch

Best Original Screenplay
20th Century Women (Mills)
Hell or High Water (Sheridan)
Jackie (Oppenheim)
The Lobster (Lanthimos, Filippou)
Sing Street (Carney, Carmody)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Arrival (Heisserer)
Lion (Davies)
Love & Friendship (Stillman)
Moonlight (Jenkins)
Silence (Cocks, Scorsese)

Best Animated Feature
Kubo and the Two Strings (Knight, Sutner)
Moana (Clements & Musker, Shurer)
The Red Turtle (de Wit, Suzuki)
Zootopia (Moore & Howard, Spencer)

Best Foreign Film
The Handmaiden (Park, Lim)
Elle (Verhoeven et.al.)
The Salesman (Farhadi, Mallet-Guy)
Tanna (Butler, Dean)
Toni Erdmann (Ade et.al.)

Best Documentary
13th (DuVernay et.al.)
Cameraperson (Johnson, Ness)
I Am Not Your Negro (Peck et.al.)
Tower (Maitland et.al.)
Weiner (Kriegman, Steinberg)

Best Cinematography
Arrival (Young)
La La Land (Sandgren)
The Light Between Oceans (Arkapaw)
Moonlight (Laxton)
Silence (Prieto)

Best Editing
20th Century Women (Jones)
Arrival (Walker)
Hell or High Water (Roberts)
La La Land (Cross)
Moonlight (Sanders, McMillon)

Best Production Design
Hail, Caesar! (Gonchor et.al.)
The Handmaiden (Ryu)
Kubo and the Two Strings (Lowry et.al.)
Passengers (Dyas et.al.)
The Witch (Lathrop et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Allied (Johnston)
The Dressmaker (Boyce & Wilson)
The Handmaiden (Cho)
Kubo and the Two Strings (Cook)
Live By Night (West)

Best Original Score
Arrival (Johannsson)
Jackie (Levi)
La La Land (Hurwitz et.al.)
Lion (O'Halloran, Hauschka)
Nocturnal Animals (Korzeniowski)

Best Adapted Score
The Lobster (Ashworth)
Love & Friendship (Suozo)
Trolls (Timberlake)

Best Original Song
"Letter to the Free" - 13th (Common et.al.)
"No Dames" - Hail, Caesar! (Krieger, Reale)
"Audition" - La La Land (Hurwitz et.al.)
"Were You Are" - Moana (Miranda et.al.)
"Drive It Like You Stole It" - Sing Street (Clark)

Best Sound Mixing13 Hours (Russell et.al.)
Arrival (Strobl, La Haye)
La La Land (Nelson et.al.)
Lion (Mackenize et.al.)
Rogue One (Scarabosio et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Arrival (Bellemare et.al.)
Deepwater Horizon (Stateman, Tondelli)
Hacksaw Ridge (Mackenzie, Wright)
Rogue One (Scarabosio, Wood)
The Shallows (Jones, Poppe)

Best Visual Effects
Deepwater Horizon (Hammock et.al.)
Doctor Strange (Ceretti et.al.)
The Jungle Book (Legato et.al.)
Kubo and the Two Strings (Emerson et.al.)
Rogue One (Knoll et.al.)

Best Makeup
Florence Foster Jenkins (Phillips, Helland)
Hacksaw Ridge (Thomas, Van Duynhoven)
The Handmaiden (Song)
Silence (Watanabe)
Star Trek Beyond (Harlow et.al.)

------------------------------------------------------

2015

Best Picture
Carol (Haynes et.al.)
Inside Out (Docter, Rivera)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Miller et.al.)
Son of Saul (Nemes et.al.)
Steve Jobs (Boyle et.al.)

Best Director
Pete Docter - Inside Out
Todd Haynes - Carol
George Miller - Mad Max: Fury Road
Laszlo Nemes - Son of Saul
Denis Villeneuve - Sicario

Best Actor
Paul Dano - Love & Mercy
Michael Fassbender - Steve Jobs
Tom Hardy - Legend
Michael B. Jordan - Creed
Jacob Tremblay - Room

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett - Carol
Brie Larson - Room
Rooney Mara - Carol
Charlotte Rampling - 45 Years
Saoirse Ronan - Brooklyn

Best Supporting Actor
Kyle Chandler - Carol
Benicio Del Toro - Sicario
Michael Keaton - Spotlight
Mark Rylance - Bridge of Spies
Sylvester Stallone - Creed

Best Supporting Actress
Sarah Paulson - Carol
Kristen Stewart - Clouds of Sils Maria
Mya Taylor - Tangerine
Alicia Vikander - Ex Machina
Kate Winslet - Steve Jobs

Best Acting Ensemble
Brooklyn
Ricki and the Flash
Spotlight
Steve Jobs
Straight Outta Compton

Best Original Screenplay
Bridge of Spies (Charman, Coens)
Inside Out (Docter et.al.)
Mistress America (Baumbach, Gerwig)
Son of Saul (Nemes, Royer)
Spotlight (McCarthy, Singer)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Carol (Nagy)
The Martian (Goddard)
Mr. Holmes (Hatcher)
Room (Donoghue)
Steve Jobs (Sorkin)

Best Animated Feature
Anomalisa (Kaufman, Johnson)
Boy and the World (Abreu)
Inside Out (Docter, Del Carmen)
The Peanuts Movie (Martino)
When Marnie Was There (Yonebayashi)

Best Foreign Film
Embrace of the Serpent (Guerra)
Mustang (Erguven)
Son of Saul (Nemes)
Theeb (Nowar)
A War (Lindholm)

Best Documentary
Amy (Kapadia)
Cartel Land (Heineman)
The Hunting Ground (Dick, Ziering)
Listen to Me Marlon (Riley)
The Look of Silence (Oppenheimer)

Best Cinematography
Carol (Lachman)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Seale)
The Revenant (Lubezki)
Sicario (Deakins)
Son of Saul (Erdely)

Best Editing
Amy (King)
Inside Out (Nolting)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Sixel)
The Martian (Scalia)
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation (Hamilton)

Best Production Design
Bridge of Spies (Stockhausen et.al.)
Cinderella (Ferretti et.al.)
Crimson Peak (Sanders et.al.)
Ex Machina (Digby et.al.)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Gibson et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Brooklyn (Dicks-Mireaux)
Carol (Powell)
Cinderella (Powell)
Far from the Madding Crowd (Patterson)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Beavan)

Best Original Score
Carol (Burwell)
The Hateful Eight (Morricone)
Inside Out (Giacchino)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Holkenborg)
Sicario (Johannsson)

Best Adapted Score
Love & Mercy (Ross)
Pitch Perfect 2 (Webster et.al.)
Ricki and the Flash (Ricki and the Flash)

Best Original Song
"Fighting Stronger" - Creed (Goransson)
"Perfect Day"- Frozen Fever (Lopez)
"See You Again" - Furious 7 (Khalifa et.al.)
"I'll See You In My Dreams" - I'll See You in My Dreams (DeWitt)
"Cold One" - Ricki and the Flash (Lewis, Rice)

Best Sound Mixing
Love & Mercy (Gearty et.al.)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Jenkins et.al.)
The Martian (Massey et.al.)
The Revenant (Thom et.al.)
Sicario (Ozanich et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Everest (Greemantle)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Mangini et.al.)
The Revenant (Thom et.al.)
Sicario (Ozanich, Murray)
Son of Saul (Zanyi)

Best Visual Effects
Ex Machina (Whitehurst et.al.)
The Good Dinosaur (Reisch et.al.)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Jackson et.al.)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Guyett et.al.)
The Walk (Baillie et.al.)

Best Makeup
The 100-Year-Old Man (Larson, von Bahr)
Cinderella (Hemming, Donne)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Vanderwalt et.al.)
Mr. Holmes (Elsey, Daniel)
The Revenant (Morot et.al.)

------------------------------------------------------

2014

Best Picture
Birdman (Inarritu et.al.)
Boyhood (Linklater, Sutherland)
Foxcatcher (Miller et.al.)
Song of the Sea (Moore et.al.)
Whiplash (Chazelle et.al.)

Best Director
Damien Chazelle - Whiplash
Ava DuVernay - Selma
Alejandro G. Inarritu - Birdman
Richard Linklater - Boyhood
Bennett Miller - Foxcatcher

Best Actor
Steve Carell - Foxcatcher
Ralph Fiennes - The Grand Budapest Hotel
Jake Gyllenhaal - Nightcrawler
Michael Keaton - Birdman
David Oyelowo - Selma

Best Actress
Marion Cotillard - Two Days, One Night
Keira Knightley - Begin Again
Julianne Moore - Still Alice
Jenny Slate - Obvious Child
Reese Witherspoon - Wild

Best Supporting Actor
Ethan Hawke - Boyhood
Toby Kebbell - Dawn... Planet of the Apes
Edward Norton - Birdman
Mark Ruffalo - Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons - Whiplash

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette - Boyhood
Jessica Chastain - A Most Violent Year
Scarlett Johansson - Captain America 2
Rene Russo - Nightcrawler
Tilda Swinton - Snowpiercer

Best Acting Ensemble
Birdman
Boyhood
Force Majeure
Gone Girl
Selma

Original Screenplay
Birdman (Inarritu et.al.)
Boyhood (Linklater)
Foxcatcher (Frye, Futterman)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Anderson, Guinness)
Whiplash (Chazelle)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Gone Girl (Flynn)
The Imitation Game (Moore)
A Most Wanted Man (Bovell)
Obvious Child (Robespierre et.al.)
Wild (Hornby)

Best Animated Feature
The Boxtrolls (Annable, Stacchi)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (DeBlois)
The LEGO Movie (Lord, Miller)
Song of the Sea (Moore)
The Tale of Princess Kaguya (Takahata)

Best Foreign Film
Force Majeure (Ostlund)
Ida (Pawlikowski)
Leviathan (Zvyagintsev)
Timbuktu (Abderrahmane)
Wild Tales (Szifron)

Best Documentary
CitizenFour (Poitras)
The Internet's Own Boy (Knappenberger)
Last Days in Vietnam (Kennedy)
The Overnighters (Moss)
Virunga (Von Einsiedel)

Best Cinematography
Birdman (Lubezki)
Ida (Zal & Lenczewski)
The Immigrant (Khondji)
Mr. Turner (Pope)
Nightcrawler (Elswit)

Best Film Editing
Boyhood (Adair)
Edge of Tomorrow (Herbert)
Neighbours (Baker)
Whiplash (Cross)
Wild (Vallee & Pensa)

Best Production Design
Foxcatcher (Gonchor et.al.)
Grand Budapest Hotel (Stockhausen et.al.)
Noah (Friedberg et.al.)
Snowpiercer (Nekvasil et.al.)
Song of the Sea (Merigeau)

Best Costume Design
The Boxtrolls (Cook)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Canonero)
Inherent Vice (Bridges)
Into the Woods (Atwood)
Maleficent (Sheppard)

Best Original Score
Birdman (Sanchez)
Gone Girl (Reznor & Ross)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Desplat)
The Homesman (Beltrami)
Interstellar (Zimmer)

Best Adapted Score
Into the Woods (Crane, Tunick)
Selma (Rhodes)
Whiplash (Hurwitz, Ross)

Best Original Song
"Lost Stars" - Begin Again (Alexander et.al.)
"A Step You Can't Take Back"
- Begin Again (Alexander et.al.)
"For the Dancing and the Dreaming" - How to Train Your Dragon 2 (Powell et.al.)
"Glory" - Selma (Legend, Common)
"Song of the Sea" - Song of the Sea (Coulais et.al.)

Best Sound Mixing
Birdman (Taylor et.al.)
Fury (Ottosson et.al.)
Godzilla (LeBlanc et.al.)
Whiplash (Mann et.al.)
Wild (Lee et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
The Babadook (Lipson)
Dawn... Planet of the Apes (Files, Murray)
Fury (Ottosson)
Godzilla (Aadahl, Van der Ryn)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (Thom, Silvers)

Best Visual Effects
Captain America 2 (Deleeuw et.al.)
Dawn... Planet of the Apes (Letteri et.al.)
Godzilla (Rygiel et.al.)
Interstellar (Franklin et.al.)
Under the Skin (Parker et.al.)

Best Makeup
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Hannon, Coulier)
Guardians of the Galaxy (White et.al.)
Snowpiercer (Woodhead)
The Theory of Everything (Sewell)
Unbroken (Toni G et.al.)

------------------------------------------------------

2013

Best Picture
12 Years a Slave (McQueen et.al.)
Before Midnight (Linklater et.al.)
Gravity (Cuaron, Heyman)
Short Term 12 (Cretton et.al.)
Stories We Tell (Polley et.al.)

Best Director
Alfonso Cuaron - Gravity
Spike Jonze - Her
Richard Linklater - Before Midnight
Steve McQueen - 12 Years a Slave
Sarah Polley - Stories We Tell


Best Actor
Bruce Dern - Nebraska
Leo DiCaprio - The Wolf of Wall Street
Chiwetel Ejiofor - 12 Years a Slave
Oscar Isaac - Inside Llewyn Davis
Matthew McConaughey - Dallas Buyers Club

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett - Blue Jasmine
Sandra Bullock - Gravity
Julie Delpy -Before Midnight
Greta Gerwig - Frances Ha
Brie Larson - Short Term 12

Best Supporting Actor
Barkhad Abdi - Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper - Place Beyond the Pines
Chris Cooper - August: Osage County
Michael Fassbender - 12 Years a Slave
Jared Leto - Dallas Buyers Club

Best Supporting Actress
Kaitlyn Dever - Short Term 12
Melonie Diaz - Fruitvale Station
Scarlett Johansson - Her
Lupita Nyong'o - 12 Years a Slave
Sarah Paulson - 12 Years a Slave

Best Ensemble
American Hustle
Blue Jasmine
Prisoners
Short Term 12
This Is The End

Original Screenplay
Before Midnight (Linklater, Delpy, Hawke)
Frances Ha (Baumbach, Gerwig)
Her (Jonze)
Inside Llewyn Davis (Coens)
Wadjda (Al-Mansour)

Best Adapted Screenplay
12 Years a Slave (Ridley, McQueen)
Captain Phillips (Ray)
Philomena (Coogan, Pope)
Short Term 12 (Cretton)
The Wolf of Wall Street (Winter)

Best Animated Feature
Epic (Wedge)
Ernest & Celestine (Renner et.al.)
Frozen (Lee, Buck)
Monsters University (Scanlon)
The Wind Rises (Miyazaki)

Best Foreign Film
The Broken Circle Breakdown
(von Groeningen)
The Hunt (Vinterberg)
The Missing Picture (Panh)
Omar (Abu-Assad)
Wadjda (Al-Mansour)

Best Documentary
The Act of Killing (Oppenheimer)
Blackfish (Cowperthwaite)
Cutie and the Boxer (Heinzerling)
The Square (Noujaim)
Stories We Tell (Polley)

Best Cinematography
The Grandmaster (Le Sourd)
Gravity (Lubezki)
Inside Llewyn Davis (Delbonnel)
Prisoners (Deakins)
Rush (Mantle)

Best Film Editing
All Is Lost (Beaudreau)
Captain Phillips (Rouse)
Dallas Buyers Club (Vallee, Pensa)
Gravity (Cuaron, Sanger)
The Wolf of Wall Street (Schoonmaker)

Best Production Design
The Conjuring (Berghoff et.al.)
Elysium (Ivey et.al.)
The Great Gatsby (Martin et.al.)
Her (Barrett et.al.)
Pacific Rim (Neskoromny, Spier et.al.)

Best Costume Design
12 Years a Slave (Norris)
American Hustle (Wilkinson)
Blue Jasmine (Benzinger)
The Great Gatsby (Martin)
Inside Llewyn Davis (Zophres)

Best Original Score
Gravity (Price)
Her (Arcade Fire)
Man of Steel (Zimmer)
Out of the Furnace (Hinchcliffe)
The Wind Rises (Hisaishi)

Best Adapted Score
The Broken Circle Breakdown (Eriksson)
Inside Llewyn Davis (T-Bone)
Nebraska (Orton)

Best Original Song
"Desperation" - 20 Feet from Stardom (Hill)
"Do You Want to Build a Snowman"
- Frozen (Lopez)
"Happy" - Despicable Me 2 (Pharrell)
"Let It Go" - Frozen (Lopez)
"Over the Love" - The Great Gatsby (Florence et.al.)

Best Sound Mixing
12 Years a Slave (Shatz et.al.)
All Is Lost (Boeddeker, Proctor)
Gravity (Lievsay et.al.)
Rush (Hambrook et.al.)
Spring Breakers (Glascock et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
All Is Lost (Boeddeker, Hymns)
The Conjuring (Dzuban)
Gravity (Freemantle)
Lone Survivor (Stateman)
Star Trek Into Darkness (Burtt, Wood)

Best Visual Effects
Gravity (Webber et.al.)
The Hobbit 2 (Letteri et.al.)
Iron Man 3 (Townsend et.al.)
Man of Steel (Desjardins et.al.)
Pacific Rim (Knoll et.al.)

Best Makeup
American Hustle (Gordon, Noraz)
Dallas Buyers Club (Mathews, Lee)
Lee Daniels' The Butler (Mungle et.al.)
Lone Survivor (Nicotero, Berger)
Rush (Coulier, Hammond)

------------------------------------------------------

2012

Best Picture
Amour (Haneke et.al.)
Argo (Affleck et.al.)
Beasts of the Southern Wild (Zeitlin et.al.)
Moonrise Kingdom (Anderson et.al.)
Lincoln (Spielberg, Kennedy)

Best Director
Ben Affleck - Argo
Paul Thomas Anderson - The Master
Wes Anderson - Moonrise Kingdom
Michael Haneke - Amour
Benh Zeitlin - Beasts of the Southern Wild

Best Actor
Bradley Cooper - Silver Linings Playbook
John Hawkes - The Sessions
Joaquin Phoenix - The Master
Jean-Louis Trintignant - Amour
Denzel Washington - Flight

Best Actress
Jessica Chastain - Zero Dark Thirty
Marion Cotillard - Rust and Bone
Helen Hunt - The Sessions
Emmanuelle Riva - Amour
Quvenzhane Wallis - Beasts of the Southern Wild

Best Supporting Actor
Leonardo DiCaprio - Django Unchained
Dwight Henry - Beasts of the Southern Wild
Michael Fassbender - Prometheus
Ezra Miller - The Perks of Being a Wallflower
David Strathairn - Lincoln

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams - The Master
Judi Dench - Skyfall
Anne Hathaway - The Dark Knight Rises
Anne Hathaway - Les Miserables
Isabelle Huppert - Amour

Best Ensemble
Argo
The Avengers
Lincoln
Les Miserables
Moonrise Kingdom

Original Screenplay
Amour (Haneke)
The Cabin in the Woods (Goddard, Whedon)
Looper (Johnson)
Moonrise Kingdom (Anderson, Coppola)
Wreck-It Ralph (Lee, Johnston et.al.)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Argo (Terrio)
Beasts of the Southern Wild (Zetlin, Alibar)
Lincoln (Kushner)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Chbosky)
The Sessions (Lewin)

Best Animated Feature
Brave (Chapman, Andrews)
Frankenweenie (Burton)
ParaNorman (Fell, Butler)
The Secret World of Arrietty (Yonebayaski)
Wreck-It Ralph (Moore)

Best Foreign Film
Amour (Haneke)
No (Larrain)
A Royal Affair (Arcel)
Rust and Bone (Audiard)
War Witch (Nguyen)

Best Documentary
5 Broken Cameras (Burnat, Davidi)
How to Survive a Plague (France)
The Invisible War (Dick)
The Queen of Versailles (Greenfield)
Searching for Surgar Man (Bendjelloul)

Best Cinematography
Beasts of the Southern Wild (Richardson)
Django Unchained (Richardson)
Lincoln (Kaminski)
The Master (Malaimare, Jr.)
Skyfall (Deakins)

Best Film Editing
Argo (Goldenberg)
The Avengers (Ford, Lassek)
How to Survive a Plague (Richman, Walk)
Looper (Ducsay)
Zero Dark Thirty (Goldenberg, Tichenor)

Best Production Design
Anna Karenina (Greenwood et.al.)
Moonrise Kingdom (Stockhausen et.al.)
Prometheus (Max et.al.)
The Secret World of Arrietty (Takeshige et.al.)
Skyfall (Gassner et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Anna Karenina (Durran)
The Dark Knight Rises (Hemming)
Django Unchained (Davis)
Lincoln (Johnston)
Moonrise Kingdom (Walicka-Maimone)

Best Original Score
Anna Karenina (Marianelli)
Beasts of Southern Wild (Zeitlin, Romer)
Brave (Doyle)
The Dark Knight Rises (Zimmer)
Rise of the Guardians (Desplat)

Best Adapted Score
Les Miserables (Dudley, Metcalfe)
Pitch Perfect (Webster et.al.)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Patsavas)

Best Original Song
"Into The Open Air" - Brave (Mandel)
"Song of the Lonely Mountain"
- The Hobbit (Finn et.al.)
"Suddenly" - Les Miserables (Schonberg et.al.)
"Skyfall" - Skyfall (Adele, Epworth)
"Everybody Needs A Best Friend" - Ted (MacFarlane, Murphy)

Best Sound Mixing
Beasts of Southern Wild (Boeddeker et.al.)
The Grey (Henighan et.al.)
Life of Pi (Bartlett et.al.)
Les Miserables (Hayes et.al.)
Skyfall (Russell et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Brave (Rydstrom, Whittle)
The Dark Knight Rises (King)
Django Unchained (Stateman)
The Impossible (Tarrago)
Zero Dark Thirty (Ottosson)

Best Visual Effects
The Avengers (Sirrs et.al.)
The Dark Knight Rises (Franklin et.al.)
The Hobbit (Letteri et.al.)
Life of Pi (Westenhofer et.al.)
ParaNorman (Van't Hul et.al.)

Best Makeup
The Hobbit (Taylor, King)
Holy Motors (Floch)
The Impossible (Bertolazzi et.al.)
Lincoln (Burwell et.al.)
Les Miserables (Westcott, Dartnell)

------------------------------------------------------

2011

Best Picture
Drive (Refn et.al.)
Midnight in Paris (Allen et.al.)
A Separation (Farhadi)
The Tree of Life (Malick et.al.)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (Rasmsay et.al.)

Best Director
Danfung Dennis - Hell and Back Again
Asghar Farhadi - A Separation
Terrence Malick - The Tree of Life
Lynne Ramsay - We Need to Talk About Kevin
Nicolas Winding Refn - Drive

Best Actor
Michael Fassbender - Shame
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - 50/50
Woody Harrelson - Rampart
Brad Pitt - Moneyball
Andy Serkis - Rise of the Planet of the Apes

Best Actress
Viola Davis - The Help
Rooney Mara - Girl w/ the Dragon Tattoo
E. Olsen - Martha Marcy May Marlene
Tilda Swinton - We Need to Talk About Kevin
Charlize Theron - Young Adult

Best Supporting Actor
Albert Brooks - Drive
Robert Forster - The Descendants
Ezra Miller - We Need to Talk About Kevin
Brad Pitt - The Tree of Life
Christopher Plummer - Beginners

Best Supporting Actress
Jessica Chastain - The Help
Elle Fanning - Super 8
Bryce Dallas Howard - The Help
Melanie Laurent - Beginners
Carey Mulligan - Shame

Best Ensemble
50/50
The Help
The Ides of March
A Separation
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Original Screenplay
50/50 (Reiser)
Beginners (Mills)
Martha Marcy May Marlene (Durkin)
Midnight in Paris (Allen)
A Separation (Farhadi)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Drive (Amini)
The Ides of March (Clooney et.al.)
Moneyball (Sorkin et.al.)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (O'Connor, Straughan)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (Rasmay, Kinnear)

Best Animated Feature
A Cat in Paris (Gagnol, Felicioli)
Chico & Rita (Trueba et.al.)
Puss in Boots (Miller)
Rango (Verbinski)

Best Foreign Film
Bullhead (Roskam)
Miss Bala (Naranjo)
Pina (Wenders)
A Separation (Farhadi)
La Soga (Crook & Perez)

Best Documentary
Buck (Meehl)
Hell and Back Again (Dennis)
If a Tree Falls (Curry)
The Interrupters (James)
Project Nim (Marsh)

Best Cinematography
Drive (Sigel)
Girl with Dragon Tattoo (Cronenweth)
Midnight in Paris (Khondji)
The Tree of Life (Lubezki)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (McGarvey)

Best Film Editing
Beginners (Coutte)
Drive (Newman)
Moneyball (Tellefsen)
Warrior (Gilroy et.al.)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (Bini)

Best Production Design
Captain America (Heinrichs et.al.)
Hugo (Ferretti et.al.)
Kung Fu Panda 2 (Zibach et.al.)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (Djurkovic et.al.)
X-Men: First Class (Seagers et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Albert Nobbs (Gayraud)
The Artist (Bridges)
Captain America (Sheppard)
The Help (Davis)
Hugo (Powell)

Best Original Score
The Adventures of Tintin (Williams)
The Artist (Bource)
Hanna (Chemical Bros.)
The Ides of March (Desplat)
War Horse (Williams)

Best Adapted Score
Chico & Rita (Valdes)
Drive (Martinez)
The Tree of Life (Gillespie)

Best Original Song
“Hell and Back”
- Hell and Back Again (J. Ralph)
“Lay Your Head Down”
- Albert Nobbs (Byrne, Close)
“Life's a Happy Song” - The Muppets (Mackenzie)
“Lily” - Chico & Rita (Valdes)
“Star Spangled Man” - Captain America (Menken, Zippel)

Best Sound Mixing
Drive (Fernandez et.al.)
Transformers 3 (Russell et.al.)
The Tree of Life (Berkey et.al.)
War Horse (Rydstrom et.al.)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (Davies et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
The Adventures of Tintin (Burge, Ward)
Drive (Bender)
MI: Ghost Protocol (Rydstrom, Hymns)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Aadahl, Van der Ryn)
War Horse (Rydstrom, Hymns)

Best Visual Effects
Anonymous (Weigert et.al.)
Captain America (Townsend et.al.)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (Letteri et.al.)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Farrar et.al.)
The Tree of Life (Glass et.al.)

Best Makeup
Captain America (White, Westcott)
Green Lantern (Harlow, Bowring)
Harry Potter 8 (Dudman et.al.)
The Iron Lady (Coulier, Langan)
Thor (Abel, Alexander)

------------------------------------------------------
2010

Best Picture
Black Swan (Aronofsky et.al.)
Inception (Nolan, Thomas)
The Kids Are All Right (Cholodenko et.al.)
The Social Network (Fincher et.al.)
Toy Story 3 (Unkrich et.al.)

Best Director
Banksy - Exit Through the Gift Shop
Darren Aronofsky - Black Swan
Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right
David Fincher - The Social Network
Christopher Nolan - Inception

Best Actor
George Clooney - The American
Aaron Eckhart - Rabbit Hole
Jesse Eisenberg - The Social Network
James Franco - 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling - Blue Valentine

Best Actress
Katie Jarvis - Fish Tank
Nicole Kidman - Rabbit Hole
Natalie Portman - Black Swan
Emma Stone - Easy A
Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine

Best Supporting Actor
Christian Bale - The Fighter
Michael Fassbender - Fish Tank
Ed Harris - The Way Back
Jeremy Renner - The Town
Mark Ruffalo - The Kids Are All Right

Best Supporting Actress
Barbra Hershey - Black Swan
Lesley Manville - Another Year
Rooney Mara - The Social Network
Sissy Spacek - Get Low
Olivia Williams - The Ghost Writer

Best Ensemble
Another Year
The Kids Are All Right
The Social Network
The Town
The Way Back

Original Screenplay
Another Year (Leigh)
Four Lions (Blackwell et.al.)
The Kids Are All Right (Cholodenko, Blumberg)
The King's Speech (Seidler)
Toy Story 3 (Arndt et.al.)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Never Let Me Go (Garland)
Rabbit Hole (Lindsay-Abaire)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Wright, Bacall)
The Social Network (Sorkin)
True Grit (Coens)

Best Animated Feature
How Train Your Dragon (Sanders, DeBlois)
The Illusionist (Chomet)
Megamind (McGrath)
Tangled (Greno, Howard)
Toy Story 3 (Unkirch)

Best Foreign Film
All That I Love (Borcuch)
Biutiful (Inarritu)
Dogtooth (Lanthimos)
I Am Love (Guadagnino)
Incendies (Villeneuve)

Best Documentary
Catfish (Joost, Schulman)
Exit Through the Gift Shop (Banksy)
Inside Job (Ferguson)
Restrepo (Hetherington, Junger)
Waste Land (Walker)

Best Cinematography
The American (Ruhe)
Biutiful (Prieto)
Black Swan (Libatique)
Fish Tank (Ryan)
Shutter Island (Richardson)

Best Film Editing
Black Swan (Weisblum)
Exit Through the Gift Shop (Fulford, King)
Inception (Smith)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Amos, Machliss)
The Social Network (Baxter, Wall)

Best Production Design
The Illusionist (Hansen)
Inception (Dyas et.al.)
The King's Speech (Stewart et.al.)
Shutter Island (Ferretti et.al.)
The Wolfman (Heinrichs et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Black Swan (Westcott)
Get Low (Weiss)
Inception (Kurland)
True Grit (Zophres)
The Wolfman (Canonero)

Best Original Score
How to Train Your Dragon (Powell)
Inception (Zimmer)
The Social Network (Reznor, Ross)
Tangled (Menken)
TRON Legacy (Daft Punk)

Best Adapted Score
Black Swan (Mansell)
True Grit (Burwell)
GasLand (Fox)

Best Original Song
“I See The Light” - Tangled (Menken, Slater)
“Mother Knows Best”
- Tangled (Menken, Slater)
“Shine” - Waiting For Superman (Legend)
“Welcome To Burlesque” - Burlesque (Midnight et.al.)
"You Haven't Seen the Last of Me" - Burlesque (Warren)

Best Sound Mixing
127 Hours (Pryke et.al.)
Black Swan (Henighan et.al.)
Restrepo (Anderson)
The Social Network (Klyce et.al.)
TRON Legacy (Boyes et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Black Swan (Henighan, Emrich)
How to Train Your Dragon (Thom, Null)
Inception (King)
Robin Hood (Stateman)
TRON Legacy (Teague, Whittle)

Best Visual Effects
Black Swan (Schrecker et.al.)
Inception (Franklin et.al.)
Legend of the Guardians (Welsh et.al.)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Churchill et.al.)
TRON Legacy (Barba et.al.)

Best Makeup and Hair
Black Swan (Chin et.al.)
The Fighter (Mowatt, Villanueva)
Harry Potter 7 (Dudman et.al.)
The Way Back (Henriques, Tousseing)
The Wolfman (Baker et.al.)

--------------------------------------------
2009

Best Picture
Avatar (Cameron, Landau)
The Cove (Psihoyos et.al.)
An Education (Scherfig et.al.)
The Hurt Locker (Bigelow et.al.)
Up in the Air (Reitman et.al.)

Best Director
Kathryn Bigelow - The Hurt Locker
James Cameron - Avatar
Lee Daniels - Precious
Louie Psihoyos - The Cove
Jason Reitman - Up in the Air

Best Actor
Jeff Bridges - Crazy Heart
Sharlto Copley - District 9
Matt Damon - The Informant!
Colin Firth - A Single Man
Jeremy Renner - The Hurt Locker

Best Actress
Abbie Cornish - Bright Star
Carey Mulligan - An Education
Gabourey Sidibe - Precious
Meryl Streep - Julie & Julia
Tilda Swinton - Julia

Best Supporting Actor
Woody Harrelson - The Messenger
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
Alfred Molina - An Education
Stanley Tucci - Julie & Julia
Christoph Waltz - Inglourious Basterds

Best Supporting Actress
Vera Farmiga - Up in the Air
Anna Kendrick - Up in the Air
Melanie Laurent - Inglourious Basterds
Mo’Nique - Precious
Samantha Morton - The Messenger

Best Ensemble
The Hurt Locker
In the Loop
Precious
A Serious Man
Star Trek

Best Original Screenplay
The Hurt Locker (Boal)
A Prophet (Audiard et.al.)
A Serious Man (Coens)
Up (Docter et.al.)
(500) Days of Summer (Neusdtadter, Weber)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Coraline (Selick)
An Education (Hornby)
Precious (Fletcher)
The Road (Penhall)
Up in the Air (Reitman, Turner)

Best Animated Feature
Coraline (Selick)
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Anderson)
Mary and Max (Elliot)
Ponyo (Miyazaki)
Up (Docter)

Best Foreign Language Film
The Milk of Sorrow (Llosa)
A Prophet (Audiard)
Samson & Delilah (Thornton)
The Secret in Their Eyes (Campanella)
The White Ribbon (Haneke)

Best Documentary
The Cove (Psihoyos)
Burma VJ (Ostergaard)
Food, Inc. (Kenner)

Best Cinematography
Bright Star (Fraser)
Harry Potter 6 (Delbonnel)
Inglourious Basterds (Richardson)
Nine (Beebe)
The Road (Aguirresarobe)

Best Film Editing
Avatar (Cameron et.al.)
The Cove (Richman)
The Hurt Locker (Murawski, Innis)
A Prophet (Welfling)
Star Trek (Brandon, Markey)

Best Production Design
Avatar (Carter, Stromberg et.al.)
Coraline (Selick et.al.)
Harry Potter 6 (Craig et.al.)
The Road (Kennedy et.al.)
Sherlock Holmes (Greenwood et.al.)

Best Costume Design
Bright Star (Patterson)
An Education (Dicks-Mireaux)
Inglourious Basterds (Sheppard)
Nine (Atwood)
Sherlock Holmes (Beavan)

Best Original Score
The Informant! (Hamlisch)
Sherlock Holmes (Zimmer)
Star Trek (Giacchino)
Up (Giacchino)
Where the Wild Things Are (Karen O, Burwell)

Best Adapted Score
(500) Days of Summer (von Foerster)
Inglourious Basterds (Ramos)
Nine (Besterman)

Best Original Song
“Help Yourself” - Up in the Air (Smith)
“Friends on the Other Side”
- Princess & Frog (Newman)
“Take It All” - Nine (Yeston)
“The Weary Kind” - Crazy Heart (T-Bone, Bingham)
“You Got Me Wrapped Around Your Finger” - An Education (Rowley, Castle)

Best Sound Mixing
Avatar (Boyes et.al.)
District 9 (Hedges et.al.)
The Hurt Locker (Ottosson, Becket)
The Lovely Bones (Boyes et.al.)
Star Trek (Behlmer et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Avatar (Boyes et.al.)
District 9 (Burge, Ward)
Star Trek (Rankin, Stoeckinger)
Transformers 2 (Aadahl, Van der Ryn)
Watchmen (Norris, Hecker)

Best Visual Effects
Avatar (Letteri et.al.)
District 9 (Kaufman et.al.)
Star Trek (Guyett et.al.)
Transformers 2 (Farrar et.al.)
Where the Wild Things Are (Jeanette et.al.)

Best Makeup & Hairstyling
District 9 (Dunckley et.al.)
Harry Potter 6 (Dudman et.al.)
The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnasus (Monzani)
The Road (Toni G, Sheffer)
Star Trek (Burman et.al.)

--------------------------------------------

2008

Best Picture
The Dark Knight (Nolan et.al.)
Let the Right One In (Alfredsson et.al.)
Slumdog Millionaire (Boyle, Colson)
WALL-E (Stanton, Morris)
The Wrestler (Aronofsky, Franklin)

Best Director
Darren Aronofsky - The Wrestler
Danny Boyle - Slumdog Millionaire
Mike Leigh - Happy-Go-Lucky
Christopher Nolan - The Dark Knight
Andrew Stanton - WALL-E

Best Actor
Colin Farrell - In Bruges
Richard Jenkins - The Visitor
Frank Langella - Frost/Nixon
Sean Penn - Milk
Mickey Rourke - The Wrestler

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett - Benjamin Button
Anne Hathaway - Rachel Getting Married
Sally Hawkins - Happy-Go-Lucky
Michelle Williams - Wendy and Lucy
Kate Winslet - Revolutionary Road

Best Supporting Actor
Josh Brolin - Milk
Robert Downey Jr. - Tropic Thunder
Heath Ledger - The Dark Knight
Eddie Marsan - Happy-Go-Lucky
Gary Oldman - The Dark Knight

Best Supporting Actress
Hiam Abass - The Visitor
Penelope Cruz - V. C. Barcelona
Rosemary DeWitt - Rachel Getting Married
Taraji P. Henson - The Curious Case of Banjamin Button
Marisa Tomei - The Wrestler

Best Ensemble
The Dark Knight
Milk
Rachel Getting Married
Slumdog Millionaire
Tropic Thunder

Best Original Screenplay
Milk (Black)
Happy-Go-Lucky (Leigh)
In Bruges (McDonagh)
Vicky Christina Barcelona (Allen)
WALL-E (Stanton et.al.)

Best Adapted Screenplay
The Dark Knight (Nolan et.al.)
Frost/Nixon (Morgan)
Let the Right One In (Lindqvist)
Slumdog Millionaire (Beaufoy)
Wendy and Lucy (Reichardt, Raymond)

Best Animated Feature
-Bolt (Williams, Howard)
-Kung-Fu Panda (Osborne, Stevenson)
-WALL-E (Stanton)

Best Foreign Language Film
-Let the Right One In (Alfredsson)
-Gomorra (Garrone)

Best Cinematography
Benjamin Button (Miranda)
The Dark Knight (Pfister)
Let the Right One In (van Hoytema)
Revolutionary Road (Deakins)
Slumdog Millionaire (Mantle)

Best Film Editing
Frost/Nixon (Hanley, Hill)
Gomorra (Spoletini)
In Bruges (Gregory)
Slumdog Millionaire (Dickens)
WALL-E (Schaffer)

Best Production Design
Australia (Martin et.al.)
Changeling (Murakami et.al.)
Benjamin Button (Burt et.al.)
The Dark Knight (Crowley et.al.)
WALL-E (Eggleston)

Best Costume Design
Australia (Martin)
Benjamin Button (West)
The Duchess (O'Connor)
The Fall (Ishioka)
Revolutionary Road (Wolksy)

Best Original Score
Benjamin Button (Desplat)
The Dark Knight (Zimmer, Howard)
Milk (Elfman)
Slumdog Millionaire (Rahman)
WALL-E (Newman)

Best Original Song
“Barking at the Moon” - Bolt (Lewis)
“Down to Earth”
- WALL-E (Gabriel, Newman)
“Jai Ho” - Slumdog Millionaire (Rahman, Gulzar)
“Up to Our Nex” - Rachel Getting Married (Hitchcock)
“The Wrestler” - The Wrestler (Spingsteen)

Best Sound Mixing
Benjamin Button (Klyce et.al.)
Defiance (Behlmer et.al.)
Iron Man (Boyes et.al.)
Slumdog Millionaire (Pryke et.al.)
WALL-E (Burtt et.al.)

Best Sound Editing
Bolt (Thom, Eulner)
The Dark Knight (King)
Indiana Jones 4 (Burtt, Hymns)
Iron Man (Boyes, Eulner)
WALL-E (Burtt, Wood)

Best Visual Effects
Benjamin Button (Barba et.al.)
The Dark Knight (Davis et.al.)
Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Wassel et.al.)
Indiana Jones 4 (Helman et.al.)
Iron Man (Nelson et.al.)

Best Makeup
Benjamin Button (Cannom et.al.)
The Dark Knight (Robb-King)
Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Elizalde et.al.)
Milk (White, Anderson)
Tropic Thunder (Baker et.al.)